Exhibitions

  Leon Löwentraut - Explosive Painter  May 3 - June 15, 2018

Leon Löwentraut - Explosive Painter
May 3 - June 15, 2018

  The Infamous Rose Hartman   November 20th, 2017 - January 12th, 2018

The Infamous Rose Hartman 
November 20th, 2017 - January 12th, 2018

  Fritz Bultman: Cutouts  November 7th - December 4th, 2015

Fritz Bultman: Cutouts
November 7th - December 4th, 2015

  Unity in Abstraction, One World Trade Center  Permanent Installation (Catalog available) 

Unity in Abstraction, One World Trade Center
Permanent Installation
(Catalog available) 

  Frank Stella: Outstanding  September 19 - October 31, 2014

Frank Stella: Outstanding
September 19 - October 31, 2014

  Murray Moss: Tertium Quid  July 15 - August 16, 2014

Murray Moss: Tertium Quid
July 15 - August 16, 2014

  Another Planet: Christophe von Hoenberg  April 4 - July 11, 2014

Another Planet: Christophe von Hoenberg
April 4 - July 11, 2014

  AFTERSHOCK: The Impact of Radical Art  (Group show curated by Dara Schaeffer) March 3 - May 12, 2014

AFTERSHOCK: The Impact of Radical Art
(Group show curated by Dara Schaeffer)
March 3 - May 12, 2014

  Doug Argue: Works on Paper  Novermber 8, 2013 - January 11, 2014 (Catalog available)

Doug Argue: Works on Paper
Novermber 8, 2013 - January 11, 2014
(Catalog available)

  Paulo Laport  May 29 - June 13, 2013 (Catalog available)

Paulo Laport
May 29 - June 13, 2013
(Catalog available)

  Fritz Bultman: The Missing Irascible  April 4 - May 11, 2013 (Catalog available)

Fritz Bultman: The Missing Irascible
April 4 - May 11, 2013
(Catalog available)

  Doug Argue: the Art of Translation  February 22 - March 30, 2013 (Catalog available)

Doug Argue: the Art of Translation
February 22 - March 30, 2013
(Catalog available)

  Moss: Dialogues Between Art & Design    Curated exhibition for Phillips October 16, 2012

Moss: Dialogues Between Art & Design  
Curated exhibition for Phillips
October 16, 2012

  Torkil Gudnason: Electric Supreme  September 12 - October 27, 2012

Torkil Gudnason: Electric Supreme
September 12 - October 27, 2012

  Scott Covert: The Dead Supreme  July 11 - August, 2012

Scott Covert: The Dead Supreme
July 11 - August, 2012

  Christopher Winter: Unnatural History  May 5 - June 30, 2012

Christopher Winter: Unnatural History
May 5 - June 30, 2012

  Abstraction: What is Real  Works included: Kenneth Noland, Anthony Caro, John Chamberlain, Chris Martin, Mary Abbot, Doug Argue, Nabil Nahas, Jules Olitski, George Rickey, Britt Boutros-Ghali, Archile Gorky, Fritz Bultman and Frank Stella. March 1 - April 25, 2012

Abstraction: What is Real
Works included: Kenneth Noland, Anthony Caro, John Chamberlain, Chris Martin, Mary Abbot, Doug Argue, Nabil Nahas, Jules Olitski, George Rickey, Britt Boutros-Ghali, Archile Gorky, Fritz Bultman and Frank Stella.
March 1 - April 25, 2012

  Ilya & Emilia Kabakov: The Study of Kabakov  October - December 2012

Ilya & Emilia Kabakov: The Study of Kabakov
October - December 2012

  Doug Argue: The Study of Infinite Possibilities  April 1 - May 20, 2011

Doug Argue: The Study of Infinite Possibilities
April 1 - May 20, 2011

  Cathy McClure: Curiosities  November 15 - December 31, 2010

Cathy McClure: Curiosities
November 15 - December 31, 2010

  Christopher Winter: Evolution   September 7 - October 31, 2010

Christopher Winter: Evolution
September 7 - October 31, 2010

  John Margolies: Roadside America  July 23 - September 2, 2010

John Margolies: Roadside America
July 23 - September 2, 2010